What's on.. Monday

Workshops & Yoga Space

Jessica -Huie

10:30 - 12:00
Embrace Your Calling - find your purpose

Ryan Kai Calderon

10:45 - 12:15
Primal Flow: Yoga Flow, Elemental Martial Arts and Primal Mobility

Michael James

11:00 - 13:00
Secrets of Abundance: practical teachings for more wealth, health and happiness

Anya

11:30 - 12:30
Tesla Metamorphosis

Patrick Sekhem Zeigler

12:30 - 14:00
All Love Sekhem

Dirish Shaktidas

12:45 - 14:15
Chakrasize Your Life!

Swami Jyothirmayah

13:00 - 15:00
Way to Happiness with Swami Jyothirmayah

Sophie Bashford

13:30 - 15:30
Past Lives of the Sacred Feminine Heart

Dr Heather McKee

14:30 - 15:30
Intelligent Eating: a journey from mindless to mindful eating

Ambra Vallo

14:45 - 16:30
Rock Your Balance

Chrissie Astell & Peter Stanford

15:30 - 17:00
Talking with Angels - (Who does, why, how, and where?)

Blake D. Bauer

16:00 - 17:30
Practical, No B.S. Unconditional Self Love

Jade Shaw

16:00 - 17:30
The Art of Astral Projection


Free Stage

Tim Wheater

10:30 - 11:00
Morning Energy Sound Transmission

Richard Lawrence

11:00 - 11:30
The Magic of Healing

Kula Roots

11:30 - 12:00
Mantric Transformation

Paddy Brosnan

12:00 - 12:30
Beyond Mindfulness

Scott Alexander King

12:30 - 12:00
Messages from Spirit and your Animal Spirit Guides - Live Gallery Readings

Sam Ryder

13:00 - 13:30
Sam Ryder (Live Performance)

Chrissie Astell & Peter Stanford

13:30 - 14:00
Talking with Angels (Who can, where, how and why?)

Regina Martin

14:00 - 14:30
Heartful Songs

Nikki Slade

14:30 - 15:00
Kirtan - Chanting from the Heart

Ananda Monet

15:00 - 15:30
Kirtan with Ananda Monet and Friends

Michelle Cade

15:30 - 16:00
Mind Like Water (Live Performance)

Gavin Frank & Siobhan Swider

16:00 - 16:30
Chant Out

The Ascension Seed, Kula Roots and Friends

16:30 - 17:00
Closing Ceremony with The Ascension Seed, Kula Roots and Friends


Wellbeing Studio

14
10:45 Julian Hitch

Wing Tsun Kung Fu: a Chinese Martial Art

A dynamic blend of mindfulness in motion combined with best of sublime speed.

14
11:45 Richard Lawrence

Healing for Yourself and Others

During this workshop, international bestselling author and presenter, Richard Lawrence will guide you through tried and tested techniques of channelling spiritual energy to help heal yourself and others.

14
12:45 Kula Roots

Moving the Elements

A ceremonial journey through the elements using meditation, yoga, dance and sound healing. From earth to water, air and rire, we will activate our body's dormant energy and arrive to a revitalised awakening.

14
13:45 Katie Brindle

Yang sheng: the art of Chinese self-healing

The first book for the western market on the ancient Chinese medicine that is Yang sheng (meaning "nourished life").

14
14:45 Paddy Brosnan

Beyond Mindfulness

Discover how you're life changes when you bring the simple but profound practice mindfulness to the things you do everyday

14
15:45 Isik Tlabar

Empowerment Through Movement

A movement workshop of coming back into your body, releasing any density, frustration, anger, sadness, visualising what you would love to have in your life and dancing it into your reality.

16:30 Anya

Tesla Metamorphosis

Tesla Waves, unique for Tesla Metamorphosis, heal, elevate consciousness, and enable all students to create communication beyond words. First time in London!

Alchemy of Sound

14
11:00 Siri Sadhana Kaur

Mantra in Motion

Ancient yogic mantras are a transformative tool for health and healing. Through mantra we can experience a power and transformative quality that enriches and uplifts heart, mind and soul.

14
12:00 Katia Mayen

Sacred Sound

Connect to your heart and let the beautiful vibrations of sacred instruments and soothing chants take you on a meditative, relaxing and restorative journey.

14
13:00 Anne Malone

Oasis of Sound

Relax into the gentle sound of Singing Bowls, Rainstick, Drum and Voice as Anne takes you on a Journey into the Heart of Sound.

14
14:00 Gavin Frank & Siobhan Swider

Sound Infusion

Siobhan and Gavin will offer a sound bath using voice, crystal bowls, gong and an array of instruments to soothe the soul.

14
15:00 Raff

MEYA Mind Journeys

A modern approach to meditation, fusing ancient teachings, sacred sounds and the latest discoveries in neuroscience. A unique immersive experience leveraging the power of music and sound frequencies.

14
16:00 Regina Martin

Rhythm and Mantras

The liberating experience of rhythms and mantras, to raise the heart beat and uplift the spirit in a space of togetherness.

Ceremony Space

14
10:15 Maren Lander

Your Inner Healer: a Shamanic journey

Discover your inner healer through connecting with the energy of Mother Earth, the potent medicine of nurture and self love. A journey into your own creative garden, a magical place for self healing.

14
11:30 Siri Sadhana Kaur

Welcoming Soul Home

Through soulful celebration, ritual and song and movement, we will weave and honor ceremony to connect to our deepest essence.

14
12:45 Kwali Kumara

Serenade Your Sun

Ignite your internal fire to activate your Manipura and Harness your personal power with kundalini yoga, Meditation and Gong relaxation.

14
14:00 Antarma

Antarma Shares Meditation Celebration

Feel Uplifted and Cleansed Universal Peace Mantra Heart Opening Gentle songs Ecstatic Dance to African Brazilian Djembe Rhythms!

14
15:00 Grenville Williams

All Love Sekhem

This dynamic and experiential ceremony is where the Sekhem Heart Initiation happens spontaneously and touches all levels of your being, bringing an awakening to the spiritual heart and a deep integration of our source soul body to our physical body. During the ceremony you will experience a strong body and cellular vibration, intense emotional release and mental clarification.

14
16:15 Sarah Jane

Time to Connect with Yourself and Release

Sarah-Jane takes you on a energy healing journey connecting with your inner you , Clearing of your energetic fields & blocks bringing you balance peace & harmony